Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5985,343
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0434,998
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0404,996
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6384,746
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,17010,048
AzulArgentina 16,22110,080
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2805,145
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0154,359
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1464,441
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0334,370
AmberleyAustralia 8,9465,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3032,674
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0742,532
AimoresBrazil 14,4869,002
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0398,724
AltamiraBrazil 15,0909,377
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,8169,828
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,8789,245
ApodiBrazil 13,7278,530
AracajuBrazil 13,8388,599
AracuaiBrazil 14,5329,030
AragarcasBrazil 15,5689,674
AraxaBrazil 15,0949,379
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7568,548
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6375,988
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4695,263
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1547,553
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3377,667
AbecheChad 6,9044,290
AntofagastaChile 17,54410,902
AricaChile 17,50710,879
AltaiChina 3,0631,903
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,06110,602
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,98310,553
AraucaColombia 16,0419,968
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9009,259
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,8689,239
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0109,327
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6713,524
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4343,377
AswanEgypt 5,4463,384
AsyutEgypt 5,5933,476
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,22410,082
AsmaraEritrea 4,9833,097
AssabEritrea 4,6492,889
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1943,228
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4704,642
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0759,368
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5124,047
AccraGhana 9,3765,827
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0493,759
AthensGreece 6,2313,872
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,2283,870
AasiaatGreenland 9,5835,955
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3595,816
AputiteqGreenland 9,0285,610
AkureyriIceland 8,5785,331
AgraIndia 1,105687
AhmedabadIndia 1,399869
AkolaIndia 918570
AllahabadIndia 715444
AmritsarIndia 1,6731,039
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3323,313
AbadanIran 3,9222,437
ArakIran 3,8572,397
AlbengaItaly 7,4954,658
AlgheroItaly 7,5314,680
AmendolaItaly 6,9024,289
AnconaItaly 7,0694,393
ArezzoItaly 7,2044,477
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7826,078
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7146,036
AbashiriJapan 5,9593,703
AburatsuJapan 4,6932,916
AikawaJapan 5,3813,344
AjiroJapan 5,4313,375
AkitaJapan 5,5613,456
AkuneJapan 4,5842,848
AomoriJapan 5,6313,499
AsahikawaJapan 5,8043,606
AsosanJapan 4,6742,904
AmmanJordan 5,0993,169
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6871,670
AinaziLatvia 6,4384,001
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6883,535
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5123,425
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0273,745
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3953,353
AtarMauritania 10,1016,277
AgalegaMauritius 4,6722,904
AcapulcoMexico 15,8569,853
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1581,962
AltaiMongolia 3,0581,900
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2792,037
AgadirMorocco 9,3775,827
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6154,732
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1086,902
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2566,994
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3627,061
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2486,990
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,35510,163
AgadezNiger 8,1345,055
AsuncionParaguay 16,23910,091
ArequipaPeru 17,59210,932
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,7552,334
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,30310,131
AradRomania 6,4554,011
AjanRussia 5,8653,644
AldanRussia 5,3103,300
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6622,897
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5122,804
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9353,688
AnadyrRussia 8,0595,008
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9373,689
ArmavirRussia 4,9213,058
AstrakhanRussia 4,4862,788
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8047,335
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8095,474
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4185,231
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3195,170
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5215,295
Abu HamedSudan 5,4683,398
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5543,451
AqiqSudan 4,9913,101
ArbaatSudan 5,0863,160
AromaSudan 5,2573,267
AtbaraSudan 5,4403,380
Abu KamalSyria 4,6652,899
AleppoSyria 5,0253,122
AranyaprathetThailand 1,9161,190
AtakpameTogo 9,1695,697
AdanaTurkey 5,2043,234
AfyonTurkey 5,6393,504
AnkaraTurkey 5,4533,388
AntalyaTurkey 5,6073,484
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3102,057
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0114,978
AberporthUk 8,2715,140
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2305,114
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4403,381
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5063,421
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2342,010
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2522,021
ArtigasUruguay 16,0869,996
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9588,674
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6967,890
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9717,439
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1308,780
Ada, MnUsa 12,5327,787
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0158,087
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8478,604
Akron, OhUsa 13,0888,133
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4858,380
Albany, GaUsa 14,1058,765
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7057,895
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9108,022
Albion, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7288,531
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8607,991
Algona, IaUsa 12,9828,067
Alice, TxUsa 14,6349,094
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9728,061
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0318,098
Alma, MiUsa 12,9208,028
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6737,875
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2948,882
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7958,572
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7597,929
Amite, LaUsa 14,3338,907
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6966,025
Anderson, InUsa 13,2628,241
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7598,550
Angelica, NyUsa 12,8968,014
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0158,087
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9246,788
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3728,931
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6009,073
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7038,515
Ashland, WiUsa 12,5317,787
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0487,487
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3638,304
Athens, GaUsa 13,8808,625
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9338,658
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,0718,123
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0535,004
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9148,646
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3267,660
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Austin, TxUsa 14,3828,937
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2392,013
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6131,624
AcariguaVenezuela 15,7239,771
AdenYemen 4,4172,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -