India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3961,489
BustAfghanistan 2,4811,542
BatnaAlgeria 7,7924,842
BecharAlgeria 8,6755,391
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8814,897
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7115,413
BiskraAlgeria 7,8654,887
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9394,933
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6359,094
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4628,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4678,990
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1098,768
ByrdAntarctica 13,2558,237
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,32910,147
BarilocheArgentina 16,83610,462
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,17610,052
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5205,294
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,9695,574
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8143,613
BrestBelarus 6,3563,950
BrusselsBelgium 7,6884,778
Belize CityBelize 15,7659,797
BeninBenin 9,0835,644
BohiconBenin 9,0855,646
BermudaBermuda 13,3778,312
BageBrazil 15,8449,846
BambuiBrazil 15,0039,323
BarbacenaBrazil 14,7969,194
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9468,666
BarcelosBrazil 16,0009,943
BarraBrazil 14,4828,999
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,4919,005
BarreirasBrazil 14,7079,139
BelémBrazil 14,6329,093
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7909,191
BelterraBrazil 15,3349,529
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5129,018
Bom JesusBrazil 15,5169,642
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5769,058
BrasiliaBrazil 15,1169,393
BrevesBrazil 14,8449,225
BurgasBulgaria 5,9333,687
BurundiBurundi 6,6964,161
BatouriCameroon 7,9044,911
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0487,487
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8167,343
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6126,595
Banff, AbCanada 11,8017,333
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4177,716
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1316,917
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9587,431
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0887,511
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4687,748
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1006,897
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1937,577
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1197,531
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9027,396
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1806,948
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0466,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4744,644
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8174,236
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,50210,255
BeijingChina 3,6262,253
BarranquillaColombia 15,9559,915
Benito SalasColombia 16,71310,386
BogotáColombia 16,48310,243
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8164,235
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7644,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4184,609
BaniDominican Republic 15,0059,324
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0559,355
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9209,272
BahariyaEgypt 5,7893,597
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5703,461
BiarritzFrance 8,2705,139
BordeauxFrance 8,1715,077
BrestFrance 8,3565,193
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,9528,670
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,9528,670
BitamGabon 8,2965,155
BanjulGambia 10,7466,678
BerlinGermany 7,0624,389
BrockenGermany 7,2464,503
BokeGuinea 10,6756,634
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7136,657
BudapestHungary 6,6384,125
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6244,116
BangaloreIndia 1,195742
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,282797
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1442,575
BabolsarIran 3,6972,297
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0901,920
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9922,481
Bandar LengehIran 3,2332,009
BirjandIran 2,9851,855
BushehrIran 3,6552,272
BaghdadIraq 4,3432,699
BasraIraq 3,9692,466
BelmulletIreland 8,5625,320
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4625,258
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8174,236
BergamoItaly 7,3534,569
BolognaItaly 7,2394,498
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2214,487
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9014,288
BrindisiItaly 6,7194,175
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5565,938
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8046,092
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1221,940
BeirutLebanon 5,1563,204
BenghaziLibya 6,5784,088
BirzaiLithuania 6,3723,960
BitolaMacedonia 6,4323,997
BlantyreMalawi 6,8434,252
BvumbweMalawi 6,8494,256
BintuluMalaysia 3,5052,178
BamakoMali 9,9176,162
Bko-SMali 9,9146,161
BougounMali 9,9126,159
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7696,070
BaitagMongolia 2,9221,816
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3562,086
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6612,275
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8492,392
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7272,316
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1801,976
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8652,402
BulganMongolia 3,5462,203
BhamawMyanmar 1,252778
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3977,082
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,25310,100
BilmaNiger 7,5804,710
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5185,293
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1564,447
BergenNorway 7,5434,687
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5424,687
BjornoyaNorway 7,1614,450
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1444,440
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2134,483
BadinPakistan 1,8061,122
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,6621,033
BalakotPakistan 1,9941,239
BarkhanPakistan 1,9411,206
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,39410,187
BascoPhilippines 3,7592,336
BialystokPoland 6,4083,982
BejaPortugal 8,9485,561
BragancaPortugal 8,7295,424
BistritaRomania 6,2213,866
BucharestRomania 6,0693,771
BajkitRussia 4,6772,906
BarabinskRussia 3,9542,457
BarnaulRussia 3,6952,296
BerezovoRussia 5,1003,169
BiserRussia 4,7772,969
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9403,070
BogdarinRussia 4,4642,774
BogucanyRussia 4,3432,699
BomnakRussia 5,2553,266
BorRussia 4,6072,863
BorzjaRussia 4,2982,671
BratskRussia 4,2182,621
BelgradeSerbia 6,5134,048
BoSierra Leone 10,4866,516
BontheSierra Leone 10,5786,573
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7804,213
BerberaSomalia 4,4962,794
BusanSouth Korea 4,5212,810
BadajozSpain 8,8335,489
BarcelonaSpain 8,0334,992
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4655,260
BabanusaSudan 6,2573,888
BaselSwitzerland 7,4944,657
BernSwitzerland 7,5084,665
BangkokThailand 1,7251,072
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,7191,068
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,426886
BizerteTunisia 7,4574,634
BalikesirTurkey 5,8713,649
BursaTurkey 5,7783,591
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9871,856
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3515,190
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3135,166
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3135,166
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0725,016
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1185,045
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0004,971
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2918,259
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2028,825
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,1608,178
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7935,464
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7945,464
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9678,679
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3688,929
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2758,249
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4198,339
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6957,889
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5929,067
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0908,134
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9158,026
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1895,710
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5227,782
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2425,743
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6545,999
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,8497,985
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5297,786
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8227,968
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9808,687
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1258,156
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5337,788
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4638,366
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8998,637
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8127,340
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2338,844
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8878,008
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4298,966
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5717,812
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8818,626
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9158,026
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6597,866
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7417,917
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5928,446
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4198,338
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4048,951
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,8497,985
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8768,623
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5898,444
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,7667,933
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0078,083
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1888,817
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8709,240
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7658,554
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,2708,246
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1288,158
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8137,962
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3188,897
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5018,390
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2218,216
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5097,773
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4767,753
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6821,667
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3459,536
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6849,746
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6694,766
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6774,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -