India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5101,560
ChlefAlgeria 8,2195,107
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7554,819
CeresArgentina 16,61210,323
ChamicalArgentina 17,00510,567
ChepesArgentina 17,00410,566
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,27710,115
ConcordiaArgentina 16,21310,075
CórdobaArgentina 16,78710,432
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,78210,428
CorrientesArgentina 16,34010,154
CairnsAustralia 7,7324,805
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,0925,650
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8533,637
CedunaAustralia 7,7374,808
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,3275,174
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,4874,652
Cobar MoAustralia 8,5995,343
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3334,557
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,1255,670
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3974,596
ChittagongBangladesh 664413
CharnocksBarbados 14,7139,143
CotonouBenin 9,0835,644
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,5169,020
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,6459,101
CabroboBrazil 13,9948,696
CaceresBrazil 16,14010,029
CaetiteBrazil 14,5159,020
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5878,443
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,9029,882
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,7059,759
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0039,323
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0478,729
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1788,810
CaparaoBrazil 14,5889,065
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3509,539
CaratingaBrazil 14,6049,075
CaravelasBrazil 14,2608,862
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,6549,106
CarolinaBrazil 14,7929,192
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,4709,613
CataguasesBrazil 14,6899,128
CatalaoBrazil 15,1729,428
CatanduvaBrazil 15,3289,525
CaxiasBrazil 14,2688,866
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,5889,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,4808,376
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,7489,165
ChapecoBrazil 15,7359,778
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9059,884
CipoBrazil 13,9978,698
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,0159,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7229,148
CordeiroBrazil 14,6659,113
CorrentinaBrazil 14,7239,149
CorumbaBrazil 16,18110,055
CoximBrazil 15,8879,872
CrateusBrazil 14,0048,702
CuiabaBrazil 15,9649,920
CuritibaBrazil 15,3999,569
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8467,361
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0406,239
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9756,198
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9046,155
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7066,653
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6806,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0566,870
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9417,420
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9987,456
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9377,418
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9897,450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9847,447
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Chatham, NbCanada 12,0037,459
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7176,659
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,6517,240
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3167,032
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2336,980
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7296,046
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5717,191
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2597,618
Comox, BcCanada 11,6667,249
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3846,453
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5796,574
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8007,333
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9597,431
ChicoChile 16,44810,221
ChillanChile 17,20310,690
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,26510,729
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,46610,853
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,60210,317
Curico-General FreireChile 17,23610,711
ChangchunChina 4,4902,790
ChangduChina 1,6591,031
ChangshaChina 2,8711,784
ChengduChina 2,1581,341
ChongqingChina 2,3241,444
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0879,997
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9674,329
CamagueyCuba 15,0599,358
CasablancaCuba 15,0209,334
ChebCzech Republic 7,1264,428
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1204,425
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8529,229
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9669,300
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9149,268
CanarEcuador 17,44510,841
CairoEgypt 5,5343,439
CaenFrance 8,0565,006
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9444,936
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,6669,114
CocobeachGabon 8,5345,303
CologneGermany 7,5044,663
ChiosGreece 6,0173,739
CorfuGreece 6,5564,074
ConakryGuinea 10,6106,593
CatacamasHonduras 16,0049,945
CholutecaHonduras 16,20510,070
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,006625
CherrapunjiIndia 821510
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 821510
ChahbaharIran 2,6411,641
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5135,290
ClonesIreland 8,3875,212
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4665,261
CorkIreland 8,5375,305
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5385,306
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4884,653
CameriItaly 7,4354,620
CampobassoItaly 6,9904,344
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4224,612
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4524,631
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5314,680
Cape MeleItaly 7,4934,656
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9494,318
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9924,345
CerviaItaly 7,1624,451
CiampinoItaly 7,1604,449
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2894,530
Cisa PassItaly 7,3474,566
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2194,486
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1594,449
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9954,347
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8034,228
ChibaJapan 5,5253,433
ChichibuJapan 5,4353,377
ChichijimaJapan 5,7443,569
ChoshiJapan 5,5943,476
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1073,174
ChilekaMalawi 6,8434,252
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8594,262
ChitipaMalawi 6,6444,129
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4318,968
ComitanMexico 15,9509,912
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,2244,489
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0222,500
ChoirMongolia 3,5522,207
CasablancaMorocco 9,0895,648
ChindeMozambique 6,8994,287
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,051653
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9876,828
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2116,966
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2166,969
CondegaNicaragua 16,18210,056
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,444897
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2652,650
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4722,779
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4532,767
ChhorPakistan 1,7441,084
ChitralPakistan 2,2071,372
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9349,902
ConcepcionParaguay 16,21610,077
CajamarcaPeru 17,78211,050
ChachapoyasPeru 17,66110,975
ChiclayoPeru 17,86211,100
ChimbotePeru 17,93011,142
CuzcoPeru 17,53710,898
CzestochowaPoland 6,6544,135
CoimbraPortugal 8,9165,540
CalafatRomania 6,3133,923
CeahlauRomania 6,1123,798
ClujRomania 6,2883,907
ConstantaRomania 5,8623,643
CraiovaRomania 6,2413,879
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4674,019
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4323,375
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8354,248
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0925,028
Cape UelenRussia 8,5775,330
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6173,490
CaraRussia 4,8653,023
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0233,121
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3944,595
ChitaRussia 4,2572,645
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2692,653
CokurdahRussia 6,8734,271
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1703,213
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3205,792
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5252,812
CaceresSpain 8,7735,452
CadizSpain 8,8685,510
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5885,337
CordobaSpain 8,7025,407
ColomboSri Lanka 1,6181,005
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,7811,107
ChanthaburiThailand 1,9301,200
Chiang MaiThailand 1,386861
Chiang RaiThailand 1,467912
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7841,109
ChumphonThailand 1,7941,115
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0043,731
CorumTurkey 5,2893,287
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9841,854
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7101,684
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2115,102
CernovcyUkraine 6,1363,813
ChernigovUkraine 5,8323,624
CarrascoUruguay 15,9509,912
ColoniaUruguay 16,11610,015
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,7169,145
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6288,468
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1618,178
Camden, ScUsa 13,8248,590
Canton, NyUsa 12,5047,770
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9768,063
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5378,412
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1047,522
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3818,315
Casper, WyUsa 12,8798,003
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1078,145
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5608,426
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9818,067
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9208,650
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9188,649
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3678,306
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3198,277
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7837,943
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7958,573
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4497,736
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,5377,791
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7228,527
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3778,312
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1008,140
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0868,132
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7217,905
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0898,134
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0048,081
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3478,294
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3348,286
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2598,239
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2048,205
Clark, SdUsa 12,7497,923
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9738,683
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6058,454
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6408,476
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0428,104
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0808,128
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4445,868
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0298,097
College Park, MdUsa 13,1898,196
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3568,299
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4448,354
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8328,595
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3428,291
Columbus, InUsa 13,3728,310
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6498,481
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2148,211
Conception, MoUsa 13,3158,274
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3568,299
Conway, ArUsa 13,8678,617
Conway, ScUsa 13,7738,558
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7137,900
Corning, ArUsa 13,7528,545
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,5537,800
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6639,111
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1898,817
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7897,947
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2267,597
Covington, LaUsa 14,2998,886
Covington, TnUsa 13,7458,541
Crete, NeUsa 13,1988,201
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5707,811
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5002,175
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5002,175
CaracasVenezuela 15,4769,617
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4129,577
CoroVenezuela 15,5919,688
ChipataZambia 6,9294,306
ChomaZambia 7,6244,738
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3324,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -