India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7714,829
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0895,027
DavisAntarctica 9,8976,150
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5914,096
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1223,804
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,7932,357
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8615,506
DhakaBangladesh 610379
D’UccleBelgium 7,6884,778
DiamantinaBrazil 14,7239,149
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9689,923
DouradosBrazil 15,9429,907
DoualaCameroon 8,4055,223
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3937,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0617,495
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4797,133
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9576,187
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0327,477
Dryden, OnCanada 12,2217,594
DuianChina 2,1471,334
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7014,164
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6522,891
DajabonDominican Republic 14,9539,292
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,0629,359
DabaaEgypt 5,8143,613
DakhlaEgypt 5,8123,612
DijonFrance 7,6844,775
DresdenGermany 7,0284,368
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1795,082
DebrecenHungary 6,4434,004
DalatangiIceland 8,3975,218
DaltonganjIndia 460286
DarbhangaIndia 658409
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,223760
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,232765
DumkaIndia 470292
DwarkaIndia 1,7501,088
DezfulIran 3,9402,448
DublinIreland 8,3475,187
DecimomannuItaly 7,4954,657
DobbiacoItaly 7,1514,444
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8076,094
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1353,191
DagorettiKenya 5,8553,639
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2513,885
DedzaMalawi 6,8224,239
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1161,936
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1212,561
DaweiMyanmar 1,482921
De BiltNetherlands 7,6154,732
De KooyNetherlands 7,6334,743
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6354,744
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4677,126
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2516,992
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1906,953
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3964,596
DalbandinPakistan 2,3661,470
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,9651,221
DirPakistan 2,1531,338
DroshPakistan 2,1871,359
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6702,280
DohaQatar 3,5482,205
DorohoiRomania 6,0943,787
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9323,686
DudinkaRussia 5,4653,396
DzardzanRussia 5,9863,720
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6932,295
DakarSenegal 10,7826,700
DaruSierra Leone 10,3906,457
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1025,035
DamazinSudan 5,5583,454
DongolaSudan 5,7673,584
DamascusSyria 5,0583,143
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0583,143
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7482,951
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6171,626
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9223,680
DjerbaTunisia 7,4344,619
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7912,977
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1375,056
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2155,105
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4893,411
DonetskUkraine 5,2743,278
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1701,970
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8298,594
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,3478,294
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1048,764
Danville, IlUsa 13,2858,256
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7488,543
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0947,515
David City, NeUsa 13,1708,184
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2508,233
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2347,603
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,2508,855
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2748,249
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2948,261
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4508,979
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2168,213
Delphine, InUsa 13,1648,180
Denton, MdUsa 13,1618,178
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2508,233
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1458,168
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1418,166
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5567,802
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9798,065
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7118,520
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5137,775
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5368,411
Dover, DeUsa 13,1618,178
Dover, TnUsa 13,7278,530
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1918,818
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0408,103
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,5537,801
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Durham, NhUsa 12,5937,825
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2316,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -