India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3911,486
FarahAfghanistan 2,7061,681
FormosaArgentina 16,29610,127
ForrestAustralia 7,2564,509
FrancistownBotswana 7,8394,871
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,0988,139
FloraniaBrazil 13,6438,478
FlorestaBrazil 13,9178,648
FlorianoBrazil 14,3108,893
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,3359,529
FormosaBrazil 15,0479,351
FortalezaBrazil 13,7348,534
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9339,901
FrancaBrazil 15,1629,422
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6417,234
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0926,893
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3167,032
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8436,738
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9287,412
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5846,577
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9456,801
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1516,930
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0426,862
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1507,550
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1527,551
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4146,471
FayaChad 6,9604,325
FamagustaCyprus 5,3073,298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3804,586
FarafraEgypt 5,8913,661
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2285,113
FichtelbergGermany 7,0854,403
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3924,594
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4273,994
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0616,252
FaranahGuinea 10,2986,399
FalconaraItaly 7,0814,400
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2534,507
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9164,298
FonniItaly 7,4594,635
FrontoneItaly 7,1334,433
FrosinoneItaly 7,1024,413
FukauraJapan 5,5593,455
FukueJapan 4,4642,774
FukuiJapan 5,1803,219
FukuokaJapan 4,6192,870
FukushimaJapan 5,5733,463
FukuyamaJapan 4,8933,041
FushikiJapan 5,2623,270
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7261,694
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2623,891
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5594,076
FunchalMadeira 9,9286,169
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7129,142
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8405,493
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4014,599
FaroPortugal 8,9925,588
FerganaRussia 2,6071,620
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6066,591
FalunSweden 6,9804,337
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8794,896
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3553,328
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5175,914
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2938,260
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2018,203
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5447,795
Farmington, MeUsa 12,3577,679
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7597,928
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5238,404
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7387,916
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9798,065
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7608,551
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6668,492
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,2788,872
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,1938,819
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1648,180
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1148,149
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5798,438
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9058,019
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8727,999
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1578,176
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9828,067
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2148,211
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6259,088
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5378,412
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8358,597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1428,166
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0978,760
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6797,879
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4688,369
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4238,962
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0498,109
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,2948,261
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1318,160
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6387,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -