India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,2121,374
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2661,408
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0985,032
General PicoArgentina 16,59110,310
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,23010,086
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3757,069
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2805,767
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2733,898
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8144,234
GrazAustria 6,9064,291
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3602,709
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
GomelBelarus 5,8793,653
GrodnoBelarus 6,3593,952
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7148,522
GoianiaBrazil 15,2759,492
GoiasBrazil 15,3499,538
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5639,049
GrajauBrazil 14,6259,088
GuairaBrazil 15,8969,878
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7968,573
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2678,866
GarouaCameroon 7,8294,865
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3817,072
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4977,144
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Golden, BcCanada 11,7547,304
Goose, NfCanada 11,2156,969
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5697,811
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3077,026
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1797,568
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,8317,352
GanzhouChina 3,0421,890
GuangzhouChina 2,8711,784
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8749,243
GuayaquilEcuador 17,47510,859
GonderEthiopia 5,2163,241
GourdonFrance 8,0124,979
GrenobleFrance 7,6674,764
GeisenheimGermany 7,4434,625
GorlitzGermany 6,9464,316
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7995,468
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,11810,016
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0609,359
GoaIndia 1,377856
GuwahatiIndia 876545
GelaItaly 7,0714,394
GenoaItaly 7,4344,620
GhediItaly 7,3104,543
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8054,228
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0424,376
GrossetoItaly 7,2754,521
GrottaglieItaly 6,7674,205
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4304,617
GuidoniaItaly 7,1454,440
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9576,187
GifuJapan 5,2223,245
GaoMali 8,9735,576
GuamMariana Islands 6,2893,908
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3569,542
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3649,547
GuaymasMexico 14,3668,927
GaluutMongolia 3,2151,998
GemertNetherlands 7,5874,715
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5787,194
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1746,943
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3547,055
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
GayaNiger 8,7705,450
GardermoenNorway 7,2254,490
GeiloNorway 7,3844,588
GdanskPoland 6,7254,179
GalatiRomania 5,9293,684
Gor’KijRussia 5,2853,284
GorznyjRussia 4,5102,803
GridinoRussia 6,2463,881
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3992,734
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9038,639
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9634,948
GijonSpain 8,5875,336
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,3963,974
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3843,346
GoteborgSweden 7,1614,450
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1684,454
GothenburgSweden 7,1614,450
GunnarnSweden 6,9534,320
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6214,736
GabesTunisia 7,4904,655
GafsaTunisia 7,5964,720
GiresunTurkey 5,0133,115
GoztepeTurkey 5,7783,591
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5092,180
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5602,212
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1715,077
GajvoronUkraine 5,8483,634
GeniceskUkraine 5,4293,373
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,0588,736
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1815,705
Galva, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5059,014
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1938,198
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1938,198
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3037,645
Glenville, WvUsa 13,2898,258
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,6907,885
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8087,959
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5988,450
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3408,290
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4217,718
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4238,962
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1978,200
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2468,231
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9398,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4857,759
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7138,522
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2907,637
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7897,947
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2628,241
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,0588,736
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5738,435
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5928,446
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0848,752
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2488,233
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0498,109
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0758,746
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7548,547
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8298,594
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3388,289
Groton, CtUsa 12,8307,973
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8046,093
GuanareVenezuela 15,8049,821
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,0329,962
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1279,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -