India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7931,735
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9014,910
HuamboAngola 8,4965,280
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2543,886
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4265,857
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4185,852
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,8224,860
Horta, FaialAzores 10,5726,570
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2036,340
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1597,556
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1347,540
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8147,963
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2146,969
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9948,074
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7926,706
Hope, BcCanada 11,8167,343
HaikouChina 2,5471,583
HailarChina 4,4012,735
HamiChina 2,6101,622
HetanChina 1,9621,219
HavanaCuba 15,0419,347
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,8989,258
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8809,247
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,0369,343
HelwanEgypt 5,5413,444
HurguadaEgypt 5,3263,309
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,1625,072
HelsinkiFinland 6,4864,031
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4724,022
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1109,389
HamburgGermany 7,2824,525
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2834,526
HannoverGermany 7,3074,541
HelgolandGermany 7,4194,610
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,2364,497
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1023,792
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7596,064
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0357,479
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6857,261
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5025,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 835519
HaifaIsrael 5,1953,228
HaboroJapan 5,7603,580
HachijojimaJapan 5,4863,409
HachinoheJapan 5,6913,536
HagiJapan 4,7252,936
HakodateJapan 5,6443,507
HamadaJapan 4,7912,977
HamamatsuJapan 5,3033,295
HikoneJapan 5,1743,215
HimejiJapan 5,0263,123
HiradoJapan 4,5402,821
HirooJapan 5,8603,642
HiroshimaJapan 4,8212,996
HitaJapan 4,6672,900
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6382,882
HunLibya 7,0334,370
HomboriMali 9,1725,700
HomalinMyanmar 1,064661
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,307812
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2777,008
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2246,975
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0826,886
HororataNew Zealand 11,2426,986
HyderabadPakistan 1,8721,164
HuanucoPeru 17,77011,043
HelPoland 6,7144,172
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3813,344
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7192,932
HatangaRussia 5,8503,635
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5293,436
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7666,690
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5332,817
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7004,163
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7485,436
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3032,674
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6132,867
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,6511,026
HalaibSudan 5,0803,157
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3283,311
HudeibaSudan 5,4463,384
HaparandaSweden 6,6874,155
HarnosandSweden 6,8934,283
HamaSyria 5,0523,139
HassakahSyria 4,7152,930
Hua HinThailand 1,7301,075
HakkariTurkey 4,4772,782
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9534,942
HersonUkraine 5,6083,485
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0773,776
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4818,999
Hanover, NhUsa 12,5227,782
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0578,114
Hart, MiUsa 12,8237,968
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7567,927
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0648,739
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9248,031
Hays, KsUsa 13,4088,332
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8197,966
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3048,267
Helena, MtUsa 12,3697,686
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,7907,948
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5338,410
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7398,537
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4018,327
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8758,622
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,1408,787
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7437,919
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0278,095
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0298,097
Holly, CoUsa 13,4868,381
Homer, AkUsa 9,7366,050
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6268,467
Horton, KsUsa 13,3528,297
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9248,031
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3718,309
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7667,933
Houma, LaUsa 14,4608,986
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4308,967
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3858,318
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8618,613
Huron, SdUsa 12,8167,964
HanoiVietnam 2,0851,296
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,4631,530
HarareZimbabwe 7,3214,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -