India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6604,760
In SalahAlgeria 8,3635,197
InnsbruckAustria 7,2144,483
IbiriteBrazil 14,8049,199
IguatuBrazil 13,9108,644
IlheusBrazil 14,1668,803
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7219,148
IndaialBrazil 15,3989,569
IpameriBrazil 15,1859,436
IraiBrazil 15,7969,816
IreceBrazil 14,3538,919
ItaberabaBrazil 14,2438,851
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7019,757
ItaitubaBrazil 15,5199,644
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6369,095
ItaperunaBrazil 14,6029,074
ItapevaBrazil 15,3519,539
ItirucuBrazil 14,2178,835
ItuacuBrazil 14,3718,931
IvinhemaBrazil 15,8529,851
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5055,907
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1386,921
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6686,008
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4146,471
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9875,585
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,51710,885
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,28511,362
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4739,615
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8819,247
IzobambaEcuador 17,22710,705
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4533,388
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,20010,067
IoanninaGreece 6,4794,026
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4945,899
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5265,298
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,074667
IranshahrIran 2,6671,657
IstranaItaly 7,1664,453
IidaJapan 5,3193,305
IizukaJapan 4,6502,889
IrakoJapan 5,2463,260
IriomotejimaJapan 3,9172,434
IrozakiJapan 5,4063,359
IshigakijimaJapan 3,9582,459
IshinomakiJapan 5,6513,512
IwamizawaJapan 5,7483,572
IzuharaJapan 4,5302,815
IrbidJordan 5,1143,178
IfraneMorocco 8,8715,513
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0716,879
IlorinNigeria 8,7755,453
InchonNorth Korea 4,3662,713
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4004,599
IslamabadPakistan 1,9461,210
IquitosPeru 17,10710,630
IloiloPhilippines 4,0642,525
IasiRomania 5,9883,721
IcaRussia 6,8974,286
IlirnejRussia 7,6014,723
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6083,485
IrkutskRussia 3,9022,425
Ivdel’Russia 4,9163,055
IbizaSpain 8,1475,063
IspartaTurkey 5,6293,498
IstanbulTurkey 5,7853,595
IzmirTurkey 5,9293,684
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2543,887
IzmailUkraine 5,8643,644
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1578,176
Independence, KsUsa 13,6468,480
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5817,818
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2958,262
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2048,205
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,3637,682
Inverness, FlUsa 14,3858,939
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0358,100
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6227,844
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8127,962
IsokaZambia 6,7274,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -