India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3181,440
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1831,357
JuninArgentina 16,39110,185
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,4549,603
JacobinaBrazil 14,2038,826
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,6898,507
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,4778,375
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,9779,307
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,7629,173
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6767,256
JiuquanChina 2,4831,543
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,48010,241
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9429,285
JimaniDominican Republic 15,0839,373
JoensuuFinland 6,3193,927
JokioinenFinland 6,5644,079
JyvskylFinland 6,5014,040
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4955,900
JulianehbGreenland 10,0366,236
JagdalpurIndia 419260
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7302,318
JerusalemIsrael 5,1713,213
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,29110,124
JosNigeria 8,2775,144
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0465,000
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0334,992
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9721,225
JhelumPakistan 1,8521,151
JiwaniPakistan 2,5201,566
JuliacaPeru 17,42110,826
JakutskRussia 5,7233,556
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,6642,898
JenisejskRussia 4,2792,659
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0853,781
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8853,657
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7706,692
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8283,000
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5612,835
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0755,018
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8405,493
JubaSudan 6,0993,790
JokkmokkSweden 6,8954,285
JönköpingSweden 7,0334,371
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0384,374
JendoubaTunisia 7,5584,697
JerbaTunisia 7,4304,617
JerseyUk 8,1795,082
JaltaUkraine 5,4353,377
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1548,795
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7788,562
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,2188,836
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3028,266
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,0978,138
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5176,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -