India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2781,416
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3521,462
KhostAfghanistan 2,1411,331
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4551,526
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6339,093
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8324,246
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9924,345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3572,707
KandiBenin 8,8515,500
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1827,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1837,571
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8237,347
Kenora, OnCanada 12,2277,598
Kingston, OnCanada 12,6277,846
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3885,834
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0746,260
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,9846,826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4077,710
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3231,444
KashiChina 2,3351,451
KunmingChina 1,8071,123
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1515,065
KhargaEgypt 5,6563,515
KosseirEgypt 5,2793,280
KajaaniFinland 6,4744,023
KuopioFinland 6,4213,990
KuusamoFinland 6,4774,025
KarlsruheGermany 7,4204,611
KasselGermany 7,3294,554
KonstanzGermany 7,3734,582
KumasiGhana 9,4835,893
KalamataGreece 6,3813,965
KerkiraGreece 6,5564,074
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2953,912
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6756,012
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5295,300
KankanGuinea 10,1366,299
KindiaGuinea 10,5146,533
KissidougouGuinea 10,2556,372
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8457,361
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9411,828
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9411,828
KeszthelyHungary 6,7694,207
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6535,377
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 363225
KotaIndia 1,159721
KozhikodeIndia 1,468912
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3363,316
KermanIran 3,0981,925
KermanshahIran 4,1002,548
Khoram AbadIran 3,9772,471
KilkennyIreland 8,4385,244
KingstonJamaica 15,3659,548
KagoshimaJapan 4,6122,866
KanazawaJapan 5,2233,245
KaruizawaJapan 5,3913,350
KatsuuraJapan 5,5423,444
KawaguchikoJapan 5,4043,358
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8393,628
KobeJapan 5,0753,154
KochiJapan 4,9113,052
KofuJapan 5,3863,347
KumagayaJapan 5,4633,395
KumamotoJapan 4,6402,883
KumejimaJapan 4,2212,623
KureJapan 4,8272,999
KushiroJapan 5,9553,700
KutchanJapan 5,6613,518
KyotoJapan 5,1253,185
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1841,979
KitaleKenya 5,9183,677
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9342,444
KufraLibya 6,3993,976
KaunasLithuania 6,4003,977
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5874,093
KybartaiLithuania 6,4614,015
KarongaMalawi 6,6004,101
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3671,471
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6292,255
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5561,588
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4951,551
KuantanMalaysia 2,6261,632
KuchingMalaysia 3,3822,102
KayesMali 10,1906,332
KeniebaMali 10,2346,360
KidalMali 8,7575,442
KitaMali 10,0476,243
KoutiaMali 9,6676,007
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8345,489
KisinevMoldova 5,8843,656
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2322,630
KhatgalMongolia 3,5842,227
KhovdMongolia 3,1301,945
KhujirtMongolia 3,3372,073
KhutagMongolia 3,5682,217
KenitraMorocco 8,9705,574
KalewaMyanmar 934580
KathaMyanmar 1,165724
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7821,107
KayukpyuMyanmar 812505
KengtungMyanmar 1,437893
KhamtiMyanmar 1,194742
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9605,568
KathmanduNepal 830516
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6616,004
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4157,094
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3957,081
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4527,116
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4747,130
KanoNigeria 8,2405,120
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5672,838
KarasjokNorway 6,7674,205
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5544,694
KristiansandNorway 7,3984,597
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4114,606
KhasabOman 3,0881,919
KarachiPakistan 1,9991,242
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9861,234
KhanpurPakistan 1,7931,114
KhuzdarPakistan 2,1211,318
KororPalau 5,4253,371
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5774,087
KlodzkoPoland 6,8264,242
KoszalinPoland 6,8814,276
KrakowPoland 6,5984,100
KalakanRussia 4,6602,896
KaliningradRussia 6,6044,104
KamenskoeRussia 7,5284,678
KandalaksaRussia 6,4063,981
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1133,799
KazanRussia 4,9783,094
KemRussia 6,2013,853
KerchRussia 5,2873,285
KhabarovskRussia 5,3753,340
KirenskRussia 4,5472,825
KirovRussia 5,1613,207
KljuciRussia 7,2274,491
KolpasevRussia 4,2392,634
KorfRussia 7,5244,675
KostromaRussia 5,5293,436
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8514,257
KotlasRussia 5,4703,399
KrasnodarRussia 5,0703,151
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1792,597
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6592,895
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0182,497
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8424,252
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7482,951
KurganRussia 4,2712,654
KurskRussia 5,5193,430
KyraRussia 3,9952,483
KigaliRwanda 6,5504,070
KoldaSenegal 10,6096,593
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3986,462
KosiceSlovakia 6,4794,026
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5195,294
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6732,904
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,539956
KadugliSudan 6,0703,772
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6403,505
KassalaSudan 5,2413,257
KhartoumSudan 5,6383,504
KostiSudan 5,6943,538
KalmarSweden 6,8894,281
KaresuandoSweden 6,8434,252
KarlstadSweden 7,0944,408
KristianstadSweden 7,0214,363
KamishliSyria 4,6862,912
KanchanaburiThailand 1,6111,001
Khlong YaiThailand 2,0491,273
Khon KaenThailand 1,8371,142
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7771,104
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,8191,130
KairouanTunisia 7,4584,634
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0693,150
KarsTurkey 4,6192,870
KastamonuTurkey 5,4003,356
KayseriTurkey 5,2123,239
KonyaTurkey 5,4563,391
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5002,175
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8391,764
KinlossUk 8,0825,022
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4553,390
KievUkraine 5,8493,634
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3523,326
KirovogradUkraine 5,6843,532
KlepininoUkraine 5,4613,394
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5603,455
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2723,897
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5973,478
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0058,082
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1357,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3958,324
Keene, NhUsa 12,6257,845
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1248,155
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5828,440
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8569,231
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1298,159
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5595,940
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7478,543
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6398,475
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5127,775
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6898,507
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8186,101
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8355,490
KabompoZambia 7,7174,795
KabweZambia 7,3614,574
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3554,571
KafirondaZambia 7,2924,531
KaomaZambia 7,7244,799
KasamaZambia 6,8754,272
KasempaZambia 7,5574,696
KawambwaZambia 7,0484,380
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3924,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -