India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0515,003
LuandaAngola 8,5685,325
LuenaAngola 8,0394,996
La PlataArgentina 16,11310,013
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,05010,595
La RiojaArgentina 17,08310,615
LaboulayeArgentina 16,61910,327
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,16010,042
Las LomitasArgentina 16,53810,277
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3255,795
LavertonAustralia 8,9205,543
LearmonthAustralia 5,6343,501
LongreachAustralia 7,9814,959
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,9804,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,6936,023
Low HeadAustralia 9,2655,757
LinzAustria 6,9994,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9014,910
LerwickUk 7,9024,911
La PazBolivia 17,24510,716
LavrasBrazil 14,9229,273
LencoisBrazil 14,3438,913
LinharesBrazil 14,3828,937
LondrinaBrazil 15,5809,682
LomBulgaria 6,2873,907
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5657,187
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3727,688
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0276,231
Langara, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9337,415
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0237,471
London, OnCanada 12,8537,987
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4167,094
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,0036,216
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,47110,857
LanzhouChina 2,4901,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,175730
Las GaviotasColombia 16,26610,108
LimonCosta Rica 16,44110,216
LarnacaCyprus 5,3343,315
LimassolCyprus 5,3863,347
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3014,537
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4374,621
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3974,596
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9169,269
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9279,276
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9529,291
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8879,251
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,24510,716
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,59110,931
LuxorEgypt 5,4383,379
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,18810,059
Laucala BayFiji 10,9576,809
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3283,932
Le MansFrance 8,0344,993
LilleFrance 7,7794,834
LyonFrance 7,7204,797
LambarnGabon 8,5365,304
LastourvilleGabon 8,2835,147
LibrevilleGabon 8,5745,328
LeipzigGermany 7,1234,427
LindenbergGermany 7,0064,354
LamiaGreece 6,3413,940
LarissaGreece 6,3423,941
LemnosGreece 6,1163,801
LimnosGreece 6,1023,792
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6129,080
LabeGuinea 10,4046,465
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5227,160
La CeibaHonduras 15,9359,902
La MesaHonduras 15,9879,935
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7471,086
LudhianaIndia 1,541958
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2354,496
LatinaItaly 7,1354,434
LatronicoItaly 6,8874,279
LecceItaly 6,7064,167
LodwarKenya 5,7593,578
Luang PrabangLaos 1,7021,058
LiepajaLatvia 6,6054,104
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5144,048
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5714,705
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4884,031
LabuanMalaysia 3,5862,229
LuqaMalta 7,0634,389
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7099,140
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7809,184
LashioMyanmar 1,267788
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4117,091
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4007,084
LagosNigeria 8,9755,577
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4224,612
LillehammerNorway 7,2624,513
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7011,057
La VictoriaParaguay 16,26310,106
LimaPeru 17,97911,172
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1032,550
LisbonPortugal 9,0305,611
LeninbadRussia 2,6961,675
LevsiRussia 4,6622,897
LungiSierra Leone 10,6066,591
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9794,337
LanzaroteSpain 9,7976,088
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,3605,195
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4154,608
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4074,603
LatakiaSyria 5,1453,197
LampangThailand 1,451902
LoeiThailand 1,7011,057
Lop BuriThailand 1,6811,044
LomeTogo 9,2085,722
LeemingUk 8,0254,987
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9014,910
London, EnglandUk 8,0004,971
London-GatwickUk 7,9974,969
LynehamUk 8,1135,041
L’VovUkraine 6,3003,915
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8073,608
LozovajaUkraine 5,4053,359
LubnyUkraine 5,6693,523
LuckUkraine 6,2063,856
LuganskUkraine 5,1903,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,8798,003
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4008,949
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4138,956
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3018,887
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5527,800
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8808,004
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5388,413
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9908,072
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8457,982
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3067,647
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0688,120
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6719,117
Larned, KsUsa 13,5188,400
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4738,372
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3738,310
Laurel, MdUsa 13,1898,196
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4268,343
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5937,825
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9808,066
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5378,412
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4278,344
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5377,791
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5438,416
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6318,470
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8258,591
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4028,328
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2577,617
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4597,742
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4278,344
Lexington, VaUsa 13,3818,315
Libby, MtUsa 12,0927,514
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2168,212
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,2158,212
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6387,854
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8988,637
Llano, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1448,168
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4888,382
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4618,365
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4668,368
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7518,545
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5338,410
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4588,363
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0698,742
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1568,175
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6447,857
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9678,679
Luling, TxUsa 14,4518,980
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9308,035
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4238,341
LivingstoneZambia 7,7944,843
LundaziZambia 6,7984,224
LusakaZambia 7,4164,608
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4114,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -