India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6931,673
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5721,598
MilianaAlgeria 8,1385,057
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9615,568
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9957,454
Malarg EArgentina 17,07710,612
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,66910,358
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9909,936
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,55910,290
MendozaArgentina 17,14310,653
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,14010,651
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,19610,065
Mackay MoAustralia 8,2835,147
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7966,709
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8973,665
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2913,910
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9135,538
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9325,550
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4895,275
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6325,364
Mount IsaAustralia 7,4004,598
MuharraqBahrain 3,6452,265
MinskBelarus 6,1373,813
MogilevBelarus 5,9823,717
MaunBotswana 8,1335,054
MacapaBrazil 14,8129,204
MacauBrazil 13,5858,442
MaceioBrazil 13,6568,486
MachadoBrazil 15,0239,335
ManausBrazil 15,8549,852
MarabaBrazil 14,8829,248
MaringaBrazil 15,6589,730
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2169,455
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5589,046
Monte SantoBrazil 14,0578,735
MonteiroBrazil 13,7358,535
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7159,144
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7658,554
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,2838,875
MamfeCameroon 8,3875,212
MarouaCameroon 7,7014,785
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1456,304
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3927,701
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1357,541
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0156,223
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2857,013
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0337,478
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0627,495
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9377,418
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4077,710
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4227,719
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0877,511
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9517,426
Morden, MbCanada 12,2857,634
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6087,835
MoundouChad 7,5764,708
MatecanaColombia 16,57710,301
MoroniComoros 5,8593,641
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7154,173
MarstalDenmark 7,2474,503
Melville HallDominica 14,6569,107
MichesDominican Republic 14,8659,238
MocaDominican Republic 14,9119,266
MoncionDominican Republic 14,9419,285
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,9249,274
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9259,275
MilagroEcuador 17,45210,845
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,9293,684
MinyaEgypt 5,6123,487
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5155,291
MassawaEritrea 4,9193,057
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2065,100
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7404,188
MarseilleFrance 7,7364,807
MontpellierFrance 7,8334,867
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8939,254
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8019,819
MakokouGabon 8,2115,103
MayumbaGabon 8,6025,345
MitzicGabon 8,3415,183
MkamboGabon 8,0835,023
MoandaGabon 8,2505,126
MouilaGabon 8,5015,282
MagdeburgGermany 7,1794,461
MunichGermany 7,1744,458
MünsterGermany 7,4514,630
MethoniGreece 6,4103,983
MilosGreece 6,1663,832
MitiliniGreece 5,9813,717
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9863,720
MacentaGuinea 10,2306,357
MamouGuinea 10,4216,476
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5885,958
MiskolcHungary 6,5134,048
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,429888
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,199745
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,372852
MusulipatnamIndia 669416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7202,933
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7493,573
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,3201,441
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,7654,204
MashhadIran 3,1061,930
Malin HeadIreland 8,3635,197
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3294,554
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8114,232
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9424,314
MilanItaly 7,3884,591
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4294,617
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2704,518
ManIvory Coast 10,0716,258
MaebashiJapan 5,4373,379
MaizuruJapan 5,0923,164
MakurazakiJapan 4,5862,850
MatsueJapan 4,8893,038
MatsumotoJapan 5,3383,317
MatsuyamaJapan 4,8433,010
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,6652,899
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9584,324
MishimaJapan 5,4163,366
MitoJapan 5,5623,457
MiyakejimaJapan 5,4653,396
MiyakoJapan 5,7193,554
MiyakojimaJapan 4,0702,529
MiyakonojoJapan 4,6642,898
MiyazakiJapan 4,6972,919
MombetsuJapan 5,8903,660
MoriokaJapan 5,6523,512
MuroranJapan 5,6693,523
MurotomisakiJapan 4,9663,086
MutsuJapan 5,6753,526
Ma’AnJordan 5,1143,178
MafraqJordan 5,0763,154
MombasaKenya 5,7213,555
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,9041,183
MaseruLesotho 8,3335,178
MonroviaLiberia 10,4086,468
MisratahLibya 7,0624,389
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8783,653
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2383,876
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1513,822
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3813,965
MakhangaMalawi 6,8794,275
MangochiMalawi 6,7404,189
MwmosaMalawi 6,8144,234
MzimbaMalawi 6,7364,186
MzuzuMalawi 6,6744,147
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6781,664
MersingMalaysia 2,7811,728
MiriMalaysia 3,5232,189
MaleMaldives 2,2281,384
MenakaMali 8,7575,442
MoptiMali 9,4475,871
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2745,763
MazatlanMexico 15,0039,323
MeridaMexico 15,4089,574
Mexico CityMexico 15,5739,677
MonterreyMexico 14,8679,238
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,5089,637
MaantyMongolia 3,5862,228
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3972,111
MatadMongolia 4,0212,499
MurenMongolia 3,5052,178
MarrakechMorocco 9,1935,712
MeknesMorocco 8,8905,524
MideltMorocco 8,8605,506
MaputoMozambique 7,7064,789
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2993,914
MandalayMyanmar 1,082672
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,043648
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,6151,003
MindatMyanmar 853530
MonywaMyanmar 986613
MyeikMyanmar 1,6151,003
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,314817
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5894,716
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4707,127
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2977,020
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2947,018
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3017,022
ManaguaNicaragua 16,31010,135
MasatepeNicaragua 16,33210,149
MagariaNiger 8,1695,077
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8434,874
MaradiNiger 8,3415,183
MaiduguriNigeria 7,7754,831
MakurdiNigeria 8,3915,215
MinnaNigeria 8,5325,302
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,2782,658
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1394,436
MajisOman 3,0321,884
MasirahOman 2,8041,743
Muscat  Oman 2,8601,777
MultanPakistan 1,8201,131
MurreePakistan 1,9531,214
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,1324,432
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,53710,276
MoyobambaPeru 17,57610,922
MactanPhilippines 4,2272,626
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7752,346
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8395,493
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9464,938
MagadanRussia 6,6744,147
MahackalaRussia 4,3662,713
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1613,828
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1613,829
MarkovoRussia 7,7244,800
MinusinskRussia 3,7552,333
MogocaRussia 4,7042,923
MoscowRussia 5,6043,482
MurmanskRussia 6,4734,022
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7462,949
MatamSenegal 10,3226,414
MogadishuSomalia 4,8373,006
MadridSpain 8,5145,291
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5265,298
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8874,901
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7095,412
MelillaSpain 8,6205,357
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3615,196
MalakalSudan 5,9173,677
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8484,877
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5584,696
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,275792
Mae SariangThailand 1,291802
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,397868
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,0341,264
MalatyaTurkey 4,9843,097
MersinTurkey 5,2603,269
MuglaTurkey 5,8193,616
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0925,029
ManstonUk 7,8894,902
MeloUruguay 15,8379,841
MercedesUruguay 16,17410,051
MontevideoUruguay 15,9669,922
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0228,714
Madison, FlUsa 14,1938,820
Madison, InUsa 13,3588,301
Madison, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9508,047
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4208,339
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8307,973
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6008,451
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0738,124
Marion, InUsa 13,1528,173
Marion, NcUsa 13,6318,470
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5597,805
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1458,790
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,2158,212
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3425,805
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2338,223
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0448,106
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5018,390
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7338,534
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4878,381
Medford, WiUsa 12,7347,913
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7437,919
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8508,607
Mena, ArUsa 13,8728,620
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1408,787
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2368,846
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4238,341
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,6889,127
Midland, TxUsa 14,1498,792
Milan, MnUsa 12,7577,928
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7317,911
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5077,772
Milford, DeUsa 13,1318,160
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9768,685
Millen, GaUsa 13,9758,684
Millport, OhUsa 13,0708,122
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6777,877
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9588,052
Minden, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7727,937
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1948,199
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2847,633
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,3168,896
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1448,168
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7068,517
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7577,928
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1148,770
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3798,314
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0278,095
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6108,457
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6318,470
Moro, OrUsa 12,2677,623
Morris, MnUsa 12,6467,858
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5018,390
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8908,010
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2048,205
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8107,960
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,4737,751
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7248,528
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9178,027
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7878,567
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4759,616
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8009,818
MaracayVenezuela 15,5529,664
MaturinVenezuela 15,2599,482
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,8159,828
MeridaVenezuela 15,9399,905
MagoyeZambia 7,5284,678
MansaZambia 7,1404,437
MbalaZambia 6,7814,214
MfuweZambia 6,9724,333
MisamfuZambia 6,8574,261
MonguZambia 7,9034,911
MpikaZambia 6,9404,313
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9364,310
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4434,625
MumbwaZambia 7,5154,670
MwinilungaZambia 7,5984,722
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -