India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3471,459
NeuquenArgentina 16,77210,422
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,35710,165
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3616,438
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3534,570
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1755,701
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2815,146
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,6649,112
NatitingouBenin 9,0405,618
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,6869,126
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8814,897
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2375,118
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9506,805
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7537,304
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5627,185
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5467,175
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1096,282
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7837,322
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4617,743
N’DjamenaChad 7,5634,700
NanchangChina 3,1741,972
NanjingChina 3,5232,189
NanningChina 2,3301,448
NicosiaCyprus 5,3673,335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1444,440
NaguaDominican Republic 14,8749,243
NeybaDominican Republic 15,0459,349
NegeleEthiopia 5,2613,270
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8436,738
NandiFiji 10,8436,738
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6454,129
NancyFrance 7,5824,711
NantesFrance 8,1855,086
NiceFrance 7,5744,706
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0784,399
NurembergGermany 7,2214,487
NurnbergGermany 7,2244,489
NaxosGreece 6,0833,780
NanortalikGreenland 10,0506,245
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9766,200
NordGreenland 7,9814,959
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9466,180
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1356,298
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 712442
New DelhiIndia 1,273791
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0264,366
NaganoJapan 5,3623,332
NagasakiJapan 4,5612,834
NagoJapan 4,3372,695
NagoyaJapan 5,2383,255
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,3092,678
NaraJapan 5,1313,189
NazeJapan 4,4922,791
NemuroJapan 6,0553,763
NiigataJapan 5,4503,387
NikkoJapan 5,4793,405
NobeokaJapan 4,7262,937
NairobiKenya 5,8563,639
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4147,714
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5311,573
NidaLithuania 6,5854,092
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5463,446
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0883,783
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6564,136
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7374,187
NaraMali 9,7446,055
NioroMali 9,9496,183
NemaMauritania 9,6876,019
NouakchottMauritania 10,4836,514
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9426,178
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5117,153
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2657,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4707,128
NandaimeNicaragua 16,34710,158
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6934,781
NiameyNiger 8,8465,497
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0404,375
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8084,230
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4574,634
NawabshahPakistan 1,9031,183
NokkundiPakistan 2,5161,564
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,66110,353
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7792,348
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7453,570
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5312,816
NikolaevRussia 5,6643,520
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9023,667
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5534,694
NizneangarskRussia 4,4182,745
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0082,491
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0643,147
NovgorodRussia 6,0733,774
NovosibirskRussia 3,8762,408
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,575979
No. 6Sudan 5,5233,432
NyalaSudan 6,5404,064
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,0181,254
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,595991
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,9981,242
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,573977
NarathiwatThailand 2,3111,436
NigdeTurkey 5,2713,275
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6842,289
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4963,415
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0838,130
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0838,130
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6848,503
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2478,853
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6498,482
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6957,889
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,9608,053
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0498,109
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9738,062
New London, WiUsa 12,8067,958
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,4108,954
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4148,957
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8717,998
New YorkUsa 12,8938,012
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,9238,030
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,9148,025
Newark, NjUsa 12,9298,034
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6037,831
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8478,604
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6428,477
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0148,709
Newport, TnUsa 13,6518,483
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8365,491
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3878,319
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0878,132
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2987,642
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0758,125
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1568,176
Norton, KsUsa 13,2888,258
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0748,125
NdolaZambia 7,2634,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -