India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4045,222
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5665,323
OranArgentina 16,92010,514
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6423,506
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5244,675
OstendeBelgium 7,7824,836
ObidosBrazil 15,3529,540
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2645,757
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4877,760
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4887,760
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,99610,561
OdenseDenmark 7,2514,506
OtavaloEcuador 17,15510,660
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3267,038
OuluFinland 6,6024,103
OroomiehIran 4,3702,715
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4254,614
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9936,210
ObihiroJapan 5,8603,641
OfunatoJapan 5,6933,537
OitaJapan 4,7292,939
OkayamaJapan 4,9563,080
OkinoerabuJapan 4,4112,741
OmaezakiJapan 5,3483,323
OmuJapan 5,8633,644
OnahamaJapan 5,6053,483
OsakaJapan 5,1023,171
OshimaJapan 5,4533,389
OtaruJapan 5,6863,534
OwaseJapan 5,1593,206
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1165,665
OujoaMorocco 8,5465,310
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9556,186
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1196,909
OphirNew Zealand 11,1196,909
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5007,146
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0396,859
OcotalNicaragua 16,15510,039
OrlandNorway 7,3224,550
OsloNorway 7,2444,502
OhotskRussia 6,2543,887
OkhotskRussia 6,2543,887
OlekminskRussia 5,2223,245
OlenekRussia 5,6703,523
OmskRussia 4,0052,489
OnegaRussia 5,9993,728
OrenburgRussia 4,3952,731
OymyakonRussia 6,3963,974
OviedoSpain 8,6125,352
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0744,396
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0184,983
OdessaUkraine 5,7393,566
OvrucUkraine 5,9943,725
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6728,496
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2408,228
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7997,953
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7447,919
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,5047,770
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8188,587
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4268,343
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7847,944
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0057,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1698,183
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1618,178
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3858,317
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4298,966
Orono, MeUsa 12,3247,659
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8457,982
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7057,895
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1848,192
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4268,343
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5278,406
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9088,021
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8728,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -