India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9307,413
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,205749
ParanaArgentina 16,43110,211
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,15710,040
PehuajoArgentina 16,42810,209
PergaminoArgentina 16,38210,180
PigeArgentina 16,39710,189
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,74610,406
PosadasArgentina 16,0659,983
PresidenciaArgentina 16,51710,264
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,23610,711
Punta IndioArgentina 16,0489,972
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6314,121
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7573,577
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,3906,456
ParakouBenin 8,9485,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7528,546
ParacatuBrazil 15,0399,345
ParanaBrazil 15,0159,331
ParanaguaBrazil 15,3249,523
ParanaibaBrazil 15,5369,654
ParintinsBrazil 15,5099,637
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0328,719
Passo FundoBrazil 15,7109,762
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,0329,341
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1678,804
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,9098,643
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4298,966
PeixeBrazil 15,0729,366
PetrolinaBrazil 14,1448,789
PicosBrazil 14,1638,801
PiraiBrazil 14,8309,216
PirenopolisBrazil 15,2269,461
PompeuBrazil 14,8879,251
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,0359,964
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0209,334
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,5819,682
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,52610,269
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5849,684
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,0339,342
PosseBrazil 14,9089,264
PlevenBulgaria 6,1743,837
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1543,824
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,2491,398
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2346,981
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4607,743
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6677,872
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0347,478
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7037,272
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2047,584
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7717,315
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3327,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0346,857
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0227,470
ParronChile 17,22910,707
Puerto AysenChile 16,59710,314
Puerto MonttChile 16,93510,524
Punta ArenasChile 15,8619,856
PingbianChina 3,0031,866
PeralesColombia 16,57310,299
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8779,866
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,50310,255
PragueCzech Republic 6,9934,346
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1059,387
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9079,264
PoloDominican Republic 15,0759,368
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8779,245
PichilingueEcuador 17,35310,783
PortoviejoEcuador 17,41110,819
PuyoEcuador 17,28610,742
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4533,388
ParisFrance 7,8624,886
PerpignanFrance 7,9374,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8924,904
Port-GentilGabon 8,6895,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,80711,065
PotsdamGermany 7,0784,398
PatrasGreece 6,4033,979
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1175,666
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9746,198
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6139,081
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,1049,386
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9129,888
PecsHungary 6,6914,158
PambanIndia 1,411877
PuneIndia 1,271790
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8381,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4082,118
PadovaItaly 7,1864,465
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2464,503
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1384,435
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1564,447
PantelleriaItaly 7,2734,520
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3134,545
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4494,629
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1544,446
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0234,364
PiacenzaItaly 7,3594,573
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3194,548
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1604,450
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1374,435
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9004,288
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1724,457
PrizziItaly 7,1334,432
PakseLaos 2,1861,358
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2801,417
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4413,381
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4633,395
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,9064,913
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6074,106
PatheinMyanmar 1,018633
PutaoMyanmar 1,416880
PyiMyanmar 996619
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7776,076
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4297,102
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2777,007
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0299,961
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6565,379
PohangNorth Korea 4,5712,840
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3422,698
PadidanPakistan 1,9451,209
PanjgurPakistan 2,3331,450
ParachinarPakistan 2,1681,347
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3551,464
PeshawarPakistan 2,0741,289
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,4794,648
PilarParaguay 16,30010,129
PiscoPeru 17,97511,170
PiuraPeru 17,79011,055
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,22510,704
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7132,307
PoznanPoland 6,8234,240
PrzemyslPoland 6,3833,967
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8405,493
PortalegrePortugal 8,8685,510
Porto Portugal 8,8995,530
PavelecRussia 5,4133,364
PecoraRussia 5,4143,364
PermRussia 4,8313,002
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0784,398
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0623,767
PjatigorskRussia 4,7442,948
PoronajskRussia 5,9603,704
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1773,217
Providenja BayRussia 8,4955,279
PskovRussia 6,2103,859
PodorSenegal 10,4466,491
PopradSlovakia 6,5574,074
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7715,450
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0545,005
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0174,982
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,504935
Port SudanSudan 5,0643,147
ParamariboSuriname 14,8599,234
PiteňSweden 6,7894,219
PalmyraSyria 4,9053,048
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2018,825
PhetchabunThailand 1,6711,038
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,570975
PhraeThailand 1,523946
PhuketThailand 1,9291,198
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9011,181
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7881,111
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,7611,094
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0489,351
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2865,149
PoltavaUkraine 5,5503,449
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0449,970
PradoUruguay 15,9679,922
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8569,853
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3968,324
Pana, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Paoli, InUsa 13,3728,310
Paris, IlUsa 13,2858,256
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5487,797
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3558,920
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9698,059
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8958,635
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6828,502
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2717,626
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3258,901
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2268,219
Perry, OkUsa 13,7538,546
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0468,107
Philo, OhUsa 13,1988,201
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7538,546
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8027,956
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9538,671
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5377,791
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1068,144
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8938,012
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6957,889
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7528,545
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7427,918
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5377,791
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1848,192
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9318,657
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4338,969
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9238,030
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Portage, WiUsa 12,8517,986
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5057,770
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1507,550
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9708,059
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9828,688
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0767,504
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2658,243
Princeton, InUsa 13,5068,393
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7367,915
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4188,338
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9229,894
PetaukeZambia 7,0894,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -