India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7631,717
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2532,643
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2182,621
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8648,615
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4555,876
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,2187,592
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4217,097
QuinteroChile 17,35210,783
QingdaoChina 3,7842,351
QiqiharChina 4,5592,833
QuitoEcuador 17,20510,691
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,0516,867
QuettaPakistan 2,2021,368
Quanah, TxUsa 13,9218,651
Quitman, GaUsa 14,2148,833
Quang TriVietnam 2,2831,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -