India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,54510,281
ReconquistaArgentina 16,40910,197
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,73110,397
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9139,889
RivadaviaArgentina 16,77410,423
RosarioArgentina 16,42910,209
RichmondAustralia 9,1175,665
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5195,294
RecifeBrazil 13,5178,400
RemansoBrazil 14,3218,899
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,96810,544
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,7599,172
Rio NegroBrazil 15,4559,604
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,4759,617
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7377,294
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,0857,510
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0877,511
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0887,512
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4555,876
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7557,305
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0657,497
RuoqiangChina 2,1011,305
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0389,966
RandersDenmark 7,2764,521
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,0299,339
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8629,236
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,28311,361
RumipambaEcuador 17,28810,743
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2113,238
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2543,265
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4103,362
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,6669,114
RostockGermany 7,1454,440
RhodesGreece 5,8413,630
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4595,256
ReykhólarIceland 8,7635,445
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8115,475
RamsarIran 3,8702,405
RashtIran 3,9732,469
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3815,208
RadicofaniItaly 7,2164,484
Resia PassItaly 7,2794,524
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1384,436
RivoltoItaly 7,0924,407
Rolle PassItaly 7,1874,466
RomeItaly 7,1654,452
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1884,467
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0604,387
RumoiJapan 5,7483,572
RigaLatvia 6,4384,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4544,011
RodriguesMauritius 5,0673,149
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6392,261
RabatMorocco 8,9935,588
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,156718
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3605,195
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2917,017
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2807,010
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4207,096
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1096,903
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3257,037
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5837,198
RivasNicaragua 16,37810,177
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,9051,184
RebolyRussia 6,3143,923
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0993,169
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0352,507
RagaSudan 6,5774,087
RashadSudan 5,9033,668
RenkSudan 5,7263,558
RumbekSudan 6,2213,866
RanongThailand 1,7831,108
Roi EtThailand 1,9401,205
RizeTurkey 4,8423,009
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9781,850
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7993,603
RomnyUkraine 5,6633,519
RovnoUkraine 6,1593,828
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1131,934
RochaUruguay 15,8069,822
Racine, WiUsa 12,9828,067
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5688,432
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8047,957
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8037,956
Reading, PaUsa 13,0188,090
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6967,889
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5817,818
Redding, CaUsa 12,6607,867
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5168,399
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8587,990
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1648,180
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,3568,300
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,3568,300
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4438,354
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8788,003
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,7707,935
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9808,066
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0528,110
Rockville, InUsa 13,2758,249
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0938,136
Rome, GaUsa 13,9058,641
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3137,651
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3887,698
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9608,675
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,1618,178
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3088,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -