India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6721,661
ShkoderAlbania 6,5844,092
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7174,796
SaltaArgentina 17,03110,583
San AntonioArgentina 16,44410,219
San LuisArgentina 16,91110,509
San RafaelArgentina 17,02810,581
Santa RosaArgentina 16,59610,313
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,87710,488
SarmientoArgentina 16,38710,183
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1685,697
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1655,695
SalzburgAustria 7,0884,404
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3172,683
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1102,554
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1792,597
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7016,650
SaveBenin 9,0125,600
Santa CruzBolivia 16,75110,409
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6734,147
SalvadorBrazil 14,0588,735
Santa MariaBrazil 15,8269,834
SantaremBrazil 15,2989,507
SantosBrazil 15,0919,378
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,2299,463
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2269,462
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8138,583
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,4679,611
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,9659,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9379,282
Sao LuisBrazil 14,2648,864
Sao MateusBrazil 14,3448,914
So PauloBrazil 15,1179,394
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,1889,438
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,01310,572
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,1508,793
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0628,738
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,8149,206
SobralBrazil 13,9118,644
SoureBrazil 14,6049,075
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6209,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7399,780
SurubimBrazil 13,5938,447
SadovoBulgaria 6,1393,815
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2743,899
SofiaBulgaria 6,2693,896
SiemreapCambodia 2,0631,282
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0767,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1047,522
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1837,571
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0616,252
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9657,435
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8717,377
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5317,787
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2747,006
Scott, SkCanada 11,8177,343
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7137,279
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1587,555
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3657,684
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5185,915
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,2227,595
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1887,573
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3917,079
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0986,896
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5897,202
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9977,455
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0617,495
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0587,493
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8707,376
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0576,249
SalCape Verde 11,2236,974
SantiagoChile 17,27110,732
SewellChile 17,21610,698
ShanghaiChina 3,7522,331
ShantouChina 3,1981,987
ShenyangChina 4,2622,648
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,11910,016
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9009,880
San JoseCosta Rica 16,48210,242
SibenikCroatia 6,8774,273
SplitCroatia 6,8344,247
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9774,335
StudsgrdDenmark 7,3464,565
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9069,263
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9349,280
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,8789,245
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9059,262
SamanaDominican Republic 14,8619,234
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,9669,300
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,9399,283
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9909,315
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0039,323
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,8949,255
SanchezDominican Republic 14,8769,244
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9149,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,9469,288
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,9649,299
San GabrielEcuador 17,09210,621
SalloumEgypt 6,1213,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1123,798
SohagEgypt 5,5303,436
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2833,283
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,19910,066
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3179,518
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6404,126
StrasbourgFrance 7,4804,648
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6699,116
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7799,184
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8613,021
SchleswigGermany 7,3094,542
StuttgartGermany 7,3644,576
SamosGreece 5,9483,696
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1643,830
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1983,852
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6726,010
SiguiriGuinea 10,0816,265
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,0759,989
SzegedHungary 6,5494,069
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8164,235
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8025,470
SagarIndia 832517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8811,169
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4734,022
SemnanIran 3,5892,230
ShahroudIran 3,4932,171
ShirazIran 3,4932,171
ShannonIreland 8,5405,307
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5274,677
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8824,277
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6904,157
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3474,566
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5074,665
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8604,263
SigonellaItaly 7,0064,353
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0166,224
SagaJapan 4,6082,863
SaigoJapan 4,9243,060
SakaiJapan 4,9063,049
SakataJapan 5,5303,437
SapporoJapan 5,7093,548
SaseboJapan 4,5542,830
SendaiJapan 5,6143,489
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,8543,016
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6742,905
ShinjoJapan 5,5683,460
ShionomisakiJapan 5,1143,178
ShirakawaJapan 5,5453,446
ShizuokaJapan 5,3673,335
SumotoJapan 5,0433,134
SuttsuJapan 5,6163,490
SuwaJapan 5,3493,324
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 17,89311,119
SavannakhetLaos 2,0261,259
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4544,010
SiluteLithuania 6,5584,075
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4093,983
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4723,401
SalimaMalawi 6,7594,200
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8272,378
SibuMalaysia 3,4542,146
SanMali 9,5665,945
SegouMali 9,6986,026
SikassoMali 9,7296,045
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9853,098
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9649,920
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2542,022
SainshandMongolia 3,5342,196
SafiMorocco 9,2745,763
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4725,886
SittweMyanmar 736457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5324,680
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3654,576
SaiqOman 2,9251,818
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3572,086
SurOman 2,7371,701
SialkotPakistan 1,7651,097
SibbiPakistan 2,0811,293
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,18410,057
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,93311,144
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4022,736
SandomierzPoland 6,4694,020
SniezkaPoland 6,8894,281
SuwalkiPoland 6,4414,003
SzczecinPoland 6,9764,335
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0755,639
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3936,458
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7309,153
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6403,505
Satu MareRomania 6,3513,946
SibiuRomania 6,2383,876
SulinaRomania 5,7903,598
SadrinskRussia 4,3872,726
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1793,840
SalekhardRussia 5,3263,310
SaratovRussia 4,8933,041
SejmcanRussia 6,8334,246
SelagoncyRussia 5,5083,423
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5774,087
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9433,072
SmolenskRussia 5,8863,658
SociRussia 4,9763,092
SortovalaRussia 6,2283,870
SuntarRussia 5,2573,267
SurgutRussia 4,6592,895
SverdlovskRussia 4,5652,836
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3383,317
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,5769,057
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8585,505
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3172,683
SingaporeSingapore 2,8811,790
SliacSlovakia 6,6344,122
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3972,733
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2652,650
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6575,379
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3145,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4475,249
SevilleSpain 8,8045,471
SennarSudan 5,5843,470
ShambatSudan 5,6383,504
ShendiSudan 5,5183,429
StenseleSweden 6,9794,337
StockholmSweden 6,8274,242
StorlienSweden 7,1944,470
SundsvallSweden 6,9154,297
SantisSwitzerland 7,3654,577
SongeaTanzania 6,4844,029
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9571,216
SongkhlaThailand 2,1551,339
Suphan BuriThailand 1,6471,024
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8901,174
SurinThailand 1,9641,221
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1335,675
SokodeTogo 9,1135,663
SfaxTunisia 7,4224,612
SousseTunisia 7,4074,603
SamsunTurkey 5,1923,226
SiirtTurkey 4,6422,884
SivasTurkey 5,1013,170
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9971,862
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4485,250
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2285,113
SarataUkraine 5,8133,612
SarnyUkraine 6,1413,816
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4423,382
SumyUkraine 5,5843,470
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1521,959
SaltoUruguay 16,20710,071
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8868,007
Safford, AzUsa 13,8608,613
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4807,755
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,4939,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4438,353
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1938,198
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8717,998
Salem, InUsa 13,3728,310
Salem, OrUsa 12,2027,583
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9858,069
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2368,846
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4608,986
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6378,474
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9368,038
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7309,153
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2508,234
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5367,790
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3928,322
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2848,255
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7398,537
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5287,785
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0298,718
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4998,388
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0408,103
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3728,310
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9627,434
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9797,444
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6328,471
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8367,355
Selma, AlUsa 14,1558,796
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8627,993
Seymour, InUsa 13,3728,310
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4688,369
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6707,873
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1558,796
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0458,106
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9128,024
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0798,128
Southport, NcUsa 13,7458,541
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Spencer, WvUsa 13,2868,256
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2888,257
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1147,528
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6657,870
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3168,275
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6238,465
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9325,550
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,6997,891
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4438,353
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,6187,841
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8938,012
State College, PaUsa 13,0218,092
State University, MsUsa 14,0698,742
State University, NmUsa 14,0478,729
Staunton, VaUsa 13,3338,285
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1368,163
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3128,272
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9578,051
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0218,091
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7557,926
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8728,620
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9088,643
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2027,582
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7317,911
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8081,745
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0909,999
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7319,775
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4709,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6976,026
SocotraYemen 3,5052,178
SenangaZambia 7,9374,932
SerenjeZambia 7,1304,430
SeshekeZambia 7,9144,918
SolweziZambia 7,4344,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -