India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,4101,498
TiranaAlbania 6,5644,079
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2105,102
TebessaAlgeria 7,6394,747
TimimounAlgeria 8,5125,289
TindoufAlgeria 9,3495,809
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8734,893
TrelewArgentina 16,31110,136
TucumanArgentina 16,98010,552
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8844,278
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,8834,277
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0554,384
TibooburraAustralia 8,1685,076
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9584,945
TshaneBotswana 8,4935,278
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8649,237
TarauacaBrazil 17,16310,665
TauaBrazil 14,0128,707
TefeBrazil 16,31210,136
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,4989,009
TeresinaBrazil 14,2228,838
TiriosBrazil 15,1579,419
TorresBrazil 15,4459,598
TracuateuaBrazil 14,4618,986
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,6059,697
TriunfoBrazil 13,8458,603
TucuruiBrazil 14,8669,238
TuriacuBrazil 14,3378,909
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0336,235
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4206,475
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7367,293
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9456,801
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5517,178
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3707,687
Timmins, OnCanada 12,2587,617
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7547,925
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7547,925
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6607,867
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7677,312
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8637,372
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,10110,627
TaiyuanChina 3,2212,002
TaoyuanChina 3,6602,274
TengchongChina 1,405873
T√łnderDenmark 7,3524,569
TylstrupDenmark 7,2824,525
TystofteDenmark 7,1954,471
TamayoDominican Republic 15,0429,347
TahrirEgypt 5,6013,480
TantaEgypt 5,5713,462
TallinEstonia 6,4654,018
TartuEstonia 6,3293,933
TampereFinland 6,5684,082
TurkuFinland 6,6214,115
ToulonFrance 7,6864,776
ToulouseFrance 8,0374,994
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5999,072
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3288,904
TchibanGabon 8,5415,307
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5082,801
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5384,684
TamaleGhana 9,3085,784
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2963,913
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3463,944
TimehriGuyana 15,0909,377
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,12610,021
TelaHonduras 15,9509,911
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,6201,007
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,6201,007
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7182,932
TabrizIran 4,2782,658
TeheranIran 3,7722,344
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2013,232
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7804,213
TarvisioItaly 7,0484,380
TermoliItaly 6,9594,324
TorinoItaly 7,5134,669
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5184,671
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2124,482
TrevicoItaly 6,9464,316
TrevisoItaly 7,1614,450
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0394,374
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5184,672
TabouIvory Coast 10,1706,320
TadotsuJapan 4,9373,068
TakadaJapan 5,3713,338
TakamatsuJapan 4,9653,085
TakayamaJapan 5,2733,277
TanegashimaJapan 4,6472,887
TatenoJapan 5,5303,436
TateyamaJapan 5,5003,418
TokushimaJapan 5,0093,113
TokyoJapan 5,4953,415
TomakomaiJapan 5,7213,555
TottoriJapan 4,9953,104
ToyamaJapan 5,2743,278
ToyookaJapan 5,0483,137
TsuJapan 5,1943,228
TsurugaJapan 5,1613,207
TsuyamaJapan 4,9693,088
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8182,372
TripoliLebanon 5,1323,189
TobrukLibya 6,2383,876
TripoliLibya 7,2334,495
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5204,052
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8303,623
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5594,076
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6604,139
ThyoloMalawi 6,8504,257
TawauMalaysia 3,8962,421
TessalitMali 8,7345,428
TimbuktuMali 9,2555,751
TombMali 9,2555,751
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0236,228
TacubayaMexico 15,5739,677
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,2789,494
TarialanMongolia 3,5602,213
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3542,084
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3372,074
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2332,009
TangierMorocco 8,8615,506
TarfayaMorocco 9,7866,081
TazaMorocco 8,7455,434
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,169727
TaungooMyanmar 1,124698
ThandweMyanmar 915569
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9096,158
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3467,051
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1226,911
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4337,104
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4187,095
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3307,040
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3117,029
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2136,968
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1736,943
TahouaNiger 8,4815,270
TillaberyNiger 8,8945,527
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4022,735
TromsoNorway 7,0174,361
TrondheimNorway 7,2784,523
ThumraitOman 3,3522,083
TacnaPeru 17,49510,872
TarapotoPeru 17,56110,913
TrujilloPeru 17,90411,126
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,3022,673
TorunPoland 6,7104,170
TimisoaraRomania 6,4564,012
TambovRussia 5,2413,257
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1121,934
TaraRussia 4,1832,599
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0023,108
TermezRussia 2,6061,620
TernejRussia 5,3783,342
TobolskRussia 4,4492,765
TomskRussia 4,0322,505
Tot’MaRussia 5,5613,456
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2303,250
TuapseRussia 5,0463,136
TuraRussia 5,0113,114
TurukhanskRussia 5,0673,149
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6912,915
TortosaSpain 8,1745,079
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,388862
TokerSudan 5,0333,128
TartousSyria 5,1283,187
TaipeiTaiwan 3,6902,293
TaboraTanzania 6,4363,999
TakThailand 1,451902
TrangThailand 2,0511,275
TabligboTogo 9,1665,696
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0477,486
TunisTunisia 7,4264,614
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8132,370
TireeUk 8,3055,161
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0044,974
TernopilUkraine 6,1733,836
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,8409,843
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,0428,726
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6115,973
Talladega, AlUsa 14,0318,719
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,2808,874
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5109,016
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5318,408
Taunton, MaUsa 12,7087,897
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Temple, TxUsa 14,2958,883
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,4398,972
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,1688,804
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,0988,139
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0928,136
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0558,113
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0018,079
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4178,337
Towanda, PaUsa 12,8828,005
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5668,430
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,0488,108
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9128,645
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7368,535
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,0308,718
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5317,787
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8161,750
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3059,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -