India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6029,695
UaupesBrazil 16,29710,127
UbatubaBrazil 14,9599,296
UberabaBrazil 15,1989,445
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0456,863
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6221,629
UpernavikGreenland 9,2935,775
UummannaqGreenland 9,3955,838
UdineItaly 7,0774,398
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1434,438
UenoJapan 5,1613,207
UnzendakeJapan 4,5982,857
UrakawaJapan 5,8153,614
UshibukaJapan 4,5692,839
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5103,424
UwajimaJapan 4,8152,992
UkmergeLithuania 6,3513,946
UtenaLithuania 6,3063,918
UlaangomMongolia 3,3322,071
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6092,243
UlgiiMongolia 3,2101,995
UliastaiMongolia 3,2151,998
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2412,014
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7492,330
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7342,942
UfaRussia 4,5872,850
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3693,958
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9862,477
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1354,434
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1852,600
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5853,470
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3424,562
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8493,634
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2254,490
Umm BeninSudan 5,5633,457
UmeňSweden 6,8044,228
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,0891,298
Udon ThaniThailand 1,8141,127
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,528949
UrfaTurkey 4,9013,046
UsakTurkey 5,7373,565
Uman’Ukraine 5,8313,623
UzgorodUkraine 6,4053,980
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,1618,178
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1078,145
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2858,256
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -