India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5914,096
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,85110,471
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,77510,424
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,80910,445
ViennaAustria 6,8384,249
VitebskBelarus 6,0143,737
VassourasBrazil 14,8039,199
VicosaBrazil 14,6949,131
VitoriaBrazil 14,4278,965
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,3608,923
VarnaBulgaria 5,9043,669
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2467,610
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7777,318
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6357,230
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6767,255
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8227,346
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8387,356
ValdiviaChile 17,06610,605
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,00210,565
VallenarChile 17,41310,821
ValparaisoChile 17,32910,768
VanguardiaColombia 16,49310,249
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,84210,466
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2234,488
VestervigDenmark 7,3814,587
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,9589,295
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,8969,257
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,9279,276
VilsandiEstonia 6,5964,099
VaasaFinland 6,7124,171
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7715,450
VeravalIndia 1,6111,001
VisakhapatnamIndia 388241
ValentiaIreland 8,6515,376
VeniceItaly 7,1494,442
VeronaItaly 7,2654,514
VicenzaItaly 7,2114,481
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1884,467
ViterboItaly 7,1974,472
VolterraItaly 7,2844,527
VientianeLaos 1,7761,104
VarenaLithuania 6,3413,940
VilniusLithuania 6,3143,924
VeracruzMexico 15,6299,712
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7324,805
VaernesNorway 7,2544,508
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3394,560
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6134,109
VillarricaParaguay 16,11810,016
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1283,808
VanavaraRussia 4,6432,885
VasileviciRussia 5,9483,696
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0293,746
VerhojanskRussia 6,2093,859
ViljujskRussia 5,5273,434
VitimRussia 4,8513,014
Vize IslandRussia 6,6024,103
VladivostokRussia 4,9633,084
VolgogradRussia 4,8403,007
VologdaRussia 5,6593,517
VoronezRussia 5,3173,304
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0815,022
VytegraRussia 5,9183,677
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3192,684
ValenciaSpain 8,2875,150
ValladolidSpain 8,5775,330
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8635,508
VisbySweden 6,7844,216
VanTurkey 4,5362,819
ValleyUk 8,2415,121
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9583,702
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8818,004
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8466,118
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9668,058
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1447,546
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0018,079
Vevay, InUsa 13,3878,319
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1568,797
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5479,040
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -