India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,9505,562
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8032,363
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1565,690
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,0945,030
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3973,975
WoomeraAustralia 7,8894,902
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0913,785
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4637,123
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,7927,949
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5466,553
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2926,396
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6677,872
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9688,058
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2077,586
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9487,425
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4749,616
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8397,357
WajimaJapan 5,2553,266
WakamatsuJapan 5,5223,431
WakayamaJapan 5,0663,148
WakkanaiJapan 5,7773,590
WajirKenya 5,3743,339
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1065,658
WindhoekNamibia 8,8455,497
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5077,151
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4847,136
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4487,114
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1056,901
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4937,142
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3707,066
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3177,033
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3057,025
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2336,981
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2386,983
WintonNew Zealand 11,0616,873
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2166,970
WarsawPoland 6,5414,064
WroclawPoland 6,8104,232
WonsanSouth Korea 4,4832,786
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5733,463
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6273,497
WauSudan 6,3613,953
WaddingtonUk 7,9814,959
Waco, TxUsa 14,2398,848
Wake IslandUsa 8,3655,198
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3998,326
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7868,567
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2537,614
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Warren, OhUsa 13,0708,122
Warren, PaUsa 12,9208,028
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4198,338
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,2058,206
Washington, IaUsa 13,2018,203
Washington, InUsa 13,3858,317
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9678,679
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6357,852
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7547,925
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9628,055
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0668,119
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3258,280
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,1558,796
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1798,811
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8378,599
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1088,767
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8718,620
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,1788,189
West Chester, PaUsa 13,0568,113
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,5819,061
West Point, GaUsa 14,0148,709
West Point, NyUsa 12,8938,012
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2628,241
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9698,681
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5688,431
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0337,477
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9088,021
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,3998,327
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4148,336
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,9498,047
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3477,673
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,0568,113
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,0808,128
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7148,522
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3558,299
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8978,014
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7907,948
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5377,791
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8248,590
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6268,467
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7168,523
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,2418,228
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -