India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4912,791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1422,574
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2952,669
YaoundeCameroon 8,2255,111
YokoCameroon 8,0725,016
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3367,666
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6466,615
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0227,470
YanjiChina 4,7672,962
YichangChina 2,7991,739
YinchuanChina 2,8151,749
YiningChina 2,6681,658
YariguiesColombia 16,25310,100
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9419,284
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8919,254
YazdIran 3,3912,107
YakushimaJapan 4,6142,867
YamagataJapan 5,5663,459
YamaguchiJapan 4,7262,937
YokkaichiJapan 5,2013,232
YokohamaJapan 5,4833,407
YonagoJapan 4,9133,053
YonagunijimaJapan 3,8412,387
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,7173,553
YeMyanmar 1,390864
YolaNigeria 7,9284,927
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3982,733
YurimaguasPeru 17,49510,872
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5622,835
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8863,657
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3532,084
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1277,536
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2336,359
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5727,812
York, PaUsa 13,0838,130
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0348,100
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7458,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -