India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhubaneshwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhubaneshwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhubaneshwar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6771,664
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1054,415
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3752,719
Ze DocaBrazil 14,4428,974
ZhengzhouChina 3,1641,966
ZhijiangChina 2,5491,584
ZagrebCroatia 6,8664,266
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2414,499
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,4794,026
ZahedanIran 2,7101,684
ZanjanIran 4,0482,515
ZacatecasMexico 15,1449,411
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5562,210
ZinderNiger 8,1355,055
ZhobPakistan 2,0471,272
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,1742,594
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1752,594
ZamoscPoland 6,3653,955
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9094,293
ZigalovoRussia 4,1722,593
ZiganskRussia 5,8173,614
ZyryankaRussia 6,8324,245
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2745,142
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4234,612
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8833,656
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5653,458
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,4613,394
ZitomirUkraine 5,9713,711
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6563,515
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6943,538
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3288,282
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8707,997
ZambeziZambia 7,8174,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -